PURCHASE INCREDIBLEGIFT ITEMS NOW FOR THE FOR ALL OCCASIONS !
FREE SHIPPING on order above ₹300

Refund Policy

REFUND POLICY

We have a 7-day return policy, which means you have 7 days after receiving your item to request a return.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging. You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase.To start a return, you can contact us at bandhansin@gmail.com. If your return is accepted, we’llsend you a return shipping label, as well as instructions on how and where to send your
package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.You can always contact us for any return question at Bandhnasin@gmail.com.

DAMAGER AND ISSUES

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective,
damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

EXCEPTIONS / NON-RETURNABLE ITEMS

Certain types of items cannot be returned, like perishable goods (such as food, flowers, orplants), custom products (such as special orders or personalized items), and personal caregoods (such as beauty products). We also do not accept returns for hazardous materials,flammable liquids, or gases. Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.
Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on sale items or gift cards.

EXCHANGE

The fastest way to ensure you get what you want is to return the item you have, and once the
return is accepted, make a separate purchase for the new item.

REFUNDS

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method. Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how Bandhans.in collects, uses, and discloses your Personal
Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the
Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional
information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any
information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal
Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect
and why.

Device information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, timezone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.

Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site
usage to optimize our Site.

Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log
files, web beacons, tags, or pixels 
Order information

Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address,

payment information, email address, and phone number.

  • Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process
  • your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order
  • confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when
  • in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or
  • advertising relating to our products or services.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Customer support information
  • Examples of Personal Information collected
  • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: 

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and
  • fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:
  • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your
  • Personal Information here.
  • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to
  • respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or
  • to otherwise protect our rights.

BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted
advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

  • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can

read more about how Google uses your Personal Information

here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics
here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 

USING PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering
products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you
up to date on new products, services, and offers.

LAWFUL BASIS

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the
European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following
lawful bases:

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

RETENTION

  • When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our
  • records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right
  • of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold
about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected,
updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the
contact information below [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING
ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY REQUESTS].
Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred
outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States.
For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR
Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.
[INCLUDE FOLLOWING SECTION IF YOUR BUSINESS IS SUBJECT TO THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT]
CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold
about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your
Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights,
please contact us through the contact information below [OR INSERT ALTERNATIVE
INSTRUCTIONS FOR SENDING ACCESS, ERASURE, CORRECTION, AND PORTABILITY
REQUESTS].
If you would like to designate an authorised agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when
you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance,
advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better
by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region
selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site
or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the
website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.
We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our
services.


COOKIES NECESSARY FOR THE FUNCTIONING OF THE STORE

Name Function

_ab Used in connection with access to admin.

_secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

cart Used in connection with shopping cart.

cart_sig Used in connection with checkout.

cart_ts Used in connection with checkout.

checkout_token Used in connection with checkout.

secret Used in connection with checkout.

secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login.

storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login.

_shopify_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

REPORTING AND ANALYTICS
Name Function

_tracking_consent Tracking preferences.

_landing_page Track landing pages

_orig_referrer Track landing pages

_s Shopify analytics.

_shopify_fs Shopify analytics.

_shopify_s Shopify analytics.

_shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

_shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

_shopify_y Shopify analytics.

_y Shopify analytics.

[INSERT OTHER COOKIES OR TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES THAT YOU USE]

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether
it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent
cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will
expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to acceptcookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu.

For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the
“Behavioural Advertising” section above.

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do
Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

CHANGES

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at [email address] or by mail using the details

provided below: 

BANDHANS.
www.bandhans.in
Plot No-263, Forest Park,Bhubaneswar, 751009, Odisha, India

Last updated: [DATE]

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority.

What are you looking for?

Join Our Mailing List

Stay Informed! Monthly Tips, Tracks and Discount.

Your cart